WED 8/235:30 PM | Scrimmage | Boys Football Varsity
Ledyard - SS Thames River Crusaders - MM | | Ledyard High School Bill Mignault Field
|
SAT 8/2610:00 AM | Scrimmage | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM RHAM - M | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
RHAM: 8:00 AM |
TUE 8/293:45 PM | Scrimmage | Boys Soccer Varsity
St. Bernard - S Westbrook - S | | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Westbrook: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 8/314:00 PM | Scrimmage | Girls Soccer Varsity
Bacon Academy - M St. Bernard - S | | Bacon Academy Football/Soccer Field
|
FRI 9/16:00 PM | Scrimmage | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM Griswold/Wheeler - S | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
Griswold/Wheeler: 3:45 PM - 2 Buses |
SAT 9/210:00 AM | Scrimmage | Girls Soccer Varsity
St. Bernard - S Griswold - M Haddam Killingworth - M Montville - S New London - L Plainfield - M Waterford - M Westbrook - S | | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Griswold: 8:45 AM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/53:45 PM | Scrimmage | Girls Soccer Varsity
Old Lyme - S St. Bernard - S | | Lyme-Old Lyme High School Turf Field
|
TUE 9/54:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
St. Bernard - S Portland - S | | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Portland: 2:25 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 9/83:30 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Ledyard/St. Bernard - M Fitch/Ston./Wheeler/New London - L | | Ledyard High School Vitale Aquatic
|
FRI 9/86:00 PM | Non-League | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 7 | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
SAT 9/910:00 AM | Non-League | Boys Football Froshmore
Fitch - MM Thames River Crusaders - MM | | Fitch High School Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
|
SAT 9/910:00 AM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Tourtellotte Memorial High School TMHS Soccer Field
|
TUE 9/123:30 PM | Non-League | Girls Swimming Varsity
Ledyard/St. Bernard - M Old Lyme/Valley/Old Saybrook - S | | Ledyard High School Vitale Aquatic
Old Lyme/Valley/Old Saybrook: 2:00 PM |
TUE 9/124:00 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
Montville - SS Killingly - M St. Bernard - S | | Montville High School XC Course
Killingly: 2:15 PM - 1 BusSt. Bernard: 12:00 PM |
TUE 9/124:00 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
Montville - SS Killingly - M St. Bernard - S | | Montville High School XC Course
Killingly: 2:15 PM |
WED 9/137:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Montville High School Montville Turf Field
|
FRI 9/153:30 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Ledyard/St. Bernard - M Waterford - S | | Ledyard High School Vitale Aquatic
Waterford: 2:30 PM |
FRI 9/153:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
Lyman Memorial - S St. Bernard - S | | Lyman Memorial High School Soccer Field
|
FRI 9/156:30 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Lyman Memorial High School Soccer Field
|
SAT 9/1611:00 AM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Plainfield: 9:30 AM |
SAT 9/164:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 33 | | Platt High School Platt High School
|
MON 9/183:30 PM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM Wilcox Tech - MM | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
TUE 9/193:30 PM | Non-League | Girls Swimming Varsity
Ledyard/St. Bernard - M Haddam Killingworth - S | | Ledyard High School Vitale Aquatic
|
TUE 9/193:45 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
St. Bernard - S Windham - M | | St. Bernard School Track
Windham: 2:20 PM |
TUE 9/193:45 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
St. Bernard - S Windham - SS | | St. Bernard School Track
Windham: 2:30 PM |
TUE 9/196:00 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Griswold High School Turf Field and Track
|
TUE 9/196:30 PM | Non-League | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
WED 9/203:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Junior Varsity
Norwich Free Academy - LL St. Bernard - S | | Ouellette Lacrosse Field
|
WED 9/207:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
Norwich Free Academy - LL 5 | | Norwich Free Academy Turf Field
|
THU 9/213:30 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Ledyard/St. Bernard - M Norwich Free Academy - LL | | Ledyard High School Vitale Aquatic
Norwich Free Academy: 2:30 PM |
FRI 9/223:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
FRI 9/226:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 55 | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
MON 9/256:30 PM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM Quinebaug Valley Pride - MM | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
MON 9/25Postponed | Non-League | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
St. Bernard - S Grasso Tech - L | | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
TUE 9/263:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
TUE 9/263:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Junior Varsity
Montville - S St. Bernard - S | | Montville High School Grass Soccer Field
|
TUE 9/26Postponed | | Girls Soccer Varsity
Plainfield - M St. Bernard - S | | Plainfield High School Athletic Upper Complex Varsity Soccer Field
|
WED 9/273:30 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Ledyard/St. Bernard - M East Lyme - M | | Ledyard High School Vitale Aquatic
East Lyme: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 9/273:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
St. Bernard - S Ledyard - L | | St. Bernard School Upper Soccer Field
Ledyard: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 9/283:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
THU 9/284:00 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Tourtellotte Memorial High School TMHS Soccer Field
St. Bernard: 12:00 PM |
FRI 9/293:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Groton Middle School Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
|
FRI 9/296:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 6 | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
SAT 9/30Canceled | Non-League | Boys Football Junior Varsity
ATI - M Thames River Crusaders - MM | | Immaculate High School Mustang Valley
|
SAT 9/30Postponed | | Girls Soccer Junior Varsity
Killingly - L St. Bernard - S | | Killingly High School Lower Grass Field
|
MON 10/23:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
TUE 10/33:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Upper Soccer Field
Tourtellotte: 2:00 PM |
TUE 10/34:00 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
St. Bernard - S Lyman Memorial - S Tourtellotte - S Wheeler - S | | St. Bernard School Track
Lyman Memorial: 2:20 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/34:00 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
St. Bernard - S Lyman Memorial - S Tourtellotte - S Wheeler - S | | St. Bernard School Track
Lyman Memorial: 2:20 PM - 1 BusTourtellotte: 2:00 PM |
WED 10/43:45 PM | Non-League | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
THU 10/53:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Upper Soccer Field
|
THU 10/5Canceled | | Boys Football Freshman
Platt Tech - MM Thames River Crusaders - MM | | Orange Ave. Athletic Complex Football Field
Thames River Crusaders: 12:00 PM |
FRI 10/63:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Griswold: 2:00 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/63:45 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Fitch/Ston./Wheeler/New London - L Ledyard/St. Bernard - M | | UCONN Avery Point Pool
Ledyard/St. Bernard: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/66:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 28 | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
FRI 10/66:00 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Killingly High School Morgan Field
|
SAT 10/710:00 AM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 18 | | Emmett O'Brien Tech High School O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
|
MON 10/94:00 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Stonington High School Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
|
TUE 10/104:00 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
St. Bernard - S New London - MM Putnam - S Stonington - SS | | St. Bernard School Track
Stonington: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus - w/ G XC |
TUE 10/104:00 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
St. Bernard - S New London - M Putnam - S Stonington - SS | | St. Bernard School Track
Stonington: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/106:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Killingly High School Morgan Field
|
WED 10/113:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Lyman Memorial: 2:20 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 10/123:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
St. Bernard - S Bacon Academy - M | | St. Bernard School Upper Soccer Field
|
FRI 10/133:45 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Waterford - S Ledyard/St. Bernard - M | | Waterford High School Pool - WHS
Ledyard/St. Bernard: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/136:30 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 0 | | Killingly High School Morgan Field
|
SAT 10/1410:00 AM | Non-League | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM Killingly - L | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
Killingly: 8:15 AM - 1 Bus |
SAT 10/1410:00 AM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Plainfield High School Athletic Upper Complex Varsity Soccer Field
|
SAT 10/1411:00 AM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Griswold: 9:30 AM - 1 Bus |
MON 10/163:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
TUE 10/176:15 PM | Non-League | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Waterford High School Alumni Turf Field/Track
|
TUE 10/176:30 PM | Non-League | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Grasso Tech Grasso Lower Soccer Field
|
TUE 10/177:00 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Norwich Free Academy - LL Ledyard/St. Bernard - M | | UCONN Avery Point Pool
Ledyard/St. Bernard: 6:15 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/17Postponed | Non-League | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
Waterford - M St. Bernard - S | | Waterford High School Miner Lane Field #1
|
THU 10/191:30 PM | Postseason | Boys Cross Country Varsity
Bacon Academy - SS East Lyme - MM Fitch - MM Griswold - SS Killingly - M Ledyard - M Lyman Memorial - S Montville - SS New London - MM Norwich Free Academy - LL Plainfield - SS Putnam - S St. Bernard - S Stonington - SS Tourtellotte - S Waterford - M Wheeler - S Windham - M Woodstock Academy - MM | | Norwich Golf Course Norwich Golf Course
Fitch: 10:45 AM - 1 BusGriswold: 11:15 AM - 1 BusKillingly: 11:15 AM - Share w/ GirlsLyman Memorial: 11:30 AM Norwich Free Academy: 11:15 AM |
THU 10/191:30 PM | Postseason | Girls Cross Country Varsity
Bacon Academy - SS East Lyme - MM Fitch - MM Griswold - SS Killingly - M Ledyard - M Lyman Memorial - S Montville - SS New London - M Norwich Free Academy - LL Plainfield - SS Putnam - S St. Bernard - S Stonington - SS Tourtellotte - S Waterford - M Wheeler - S Windham - SS Woodstock Academy - MM | | Norwich Golf Course Norwich Golf Course
Fitch: 10:45 AM - 1 BusGriswold: 11:15 AM - 1 BusKillingly: 11:15 AM - 1 Bus - Share w/ BoysLyman Memorial: 11:30 AM Norwich Free Academy: 11:15 AM |
THU 10/196:30 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Montville High School Montville Turf Field
St. Bernard: 12:00 PM |
FRI 10/204:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Wheeler Middle High School MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
|
SAT 10/2110:00 AM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Killingly: 8:00 AM - 1 Bus |
MON 10/233:45 PM | Non-League | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Fitch: 12:00 PM |
MON 10/235:00 PM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Plainfield - S Thames River Crusaders - MM | | Plainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex PHS Track/Football Field
|
MON 10/23Canceled | Non-League | Boys Football Froshmore
Plainfield - S Thames River Crusaders - MM | | Plainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex PHS Track/Football Field
|
TUE 10/243:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Plainfield High School Athletic Upper Complex Varsity Soccer Field
|
TUE 10/244:00 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Haddam Killingworth - S Ledyard/St. Bernard - M | | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK) HKHS Pool - no diving
Ledyard/St. Bernard: 2:25 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 10/256:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex football/soccer field
|
WED 10/25Canceled | | Girls Soccer Junior Varsity
St. Bernard - S Killingly - L | | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
Killingly: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 10/263:45 PM | | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Upper Soccer Field
|
FRI 10/273:30 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
East Lyme - M Ledyard/St. Bernard - M | | East Lyme High School East Lyme Aquatics Center
Ledyard/St. Bernard: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/273:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Upper Soccer Field
|
FRI 10/276:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM 34 | | Cheney Tech. Football Field
|
SAT 10/2811:00 AM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
Windham - M St. Bernard - S | | Windham High School Ferrigno Field
|
SAT 10/289:00 AM | Tournament | Girls Cross Country
CIAC Class S Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|
SAT 10/289:35 AM | Tournament | Boys Cross Country
CIAC Class S Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|
MON 10/303:45 PM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Thames River Crusaders - MM Cheney Tech - MM | | Grasso Tech Upper Track and Turf Field
|
MON 10/307:30 PM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Griswold High School Turf Field and Track
|
TUE 10/313:30 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | St. Bernard School Delaporta Field
|
THU 11/24:30 PM | Tournament | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Ledyard High School Bill Mignault Field
|
SAT 11/411:45 AM | Postseason | Girls Swimming Varsity
East Lyme - M Fitch/Ston./Wheeler/New London - L Ledyard/St. Bernard - M Montville Norwich Free Academy - LL Waterford - S | | East Lyme High School East Lyme Aquatics Center
Ledyard/St. Bernard: 11:30 AM - 1 BusNorwich Free Academy: 10:00 AM |
SAT 11/412:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
Prince Tech-Innovation - M 0 Thames River Crusaders - MM 23 | | Prince Tech High School Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
|
MON 11/62:00 PM | Tournament | Girls Cross Country
CIAC State Open Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|
MON 11/62:45 PM | Tournament | Boys Cross Country
CIAC State Open Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|