WED 8/304:30 PM | Scrimmage | Boys Football Varsity
Bullard-Havens Tiger Pride - M Kennedy - LL | | Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
Kennedy: 2:30 PM - 2 Buses |
FRI 9/15:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center Stadium
|
THU 9/75:15 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Derby Middle School DMS Gym
|
THU 9/7Canceled | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Derby Middle School DMS Gym
Kennedy: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
SAT 9/910:00 AM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
Seymour: 8:30 AM - 1 Bus |
SAT 9/97:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
|
SAT 9/9Canceled | | Boys Football Freshman
| | Kennedy High School (Waterbury) Kennedy High School (Waterbury)
WCA: 10:30 AM |
TUE 9/124:15 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
Seymour - SS Kennedy - LL | | Seymour High School Softball Diamond
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/124:15 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
| | Seymour High School Softball Diamond
Kennedy: 12:00 PM |
TUE 9/124:30 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Naugatuck High School Veterans Field
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/124:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Wolcott High School Main Gym
Kennedy: 12:01 AM |
TUE 9/126:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Wolcott High School Main Gym
|
WED 9/13Postponed | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
Naugatuck - LL Kennedy - LL | | Rotary Field Soccer Field
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 9/144:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
THU 9/146:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
Crosby: 3:45 PM |
FRI 9/153:30 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Holy Cross Alumni Field
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 9/154:00 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Kennedy - L Watertown - S | | J F Kennedy High School Turf John Reardon Pool
|
FRI 9/154:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Holy Cross Tim McDonald Gymnasium
Kennedy: 3:30 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 9/156:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Holy Cross Tim McDonald Gymnasium
|
FRI 9/157:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Gilbert School Football Field
Kennedy: 5:00 PM - 2 Buses |
SAT 9/1610:00 AM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
|
TUE 9/194:15 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
St. Paul Catholic - S Kennedy - LL Torrington - MM Wolcott - SS | | St. Paul Catholic HS SP Track
Kennedy: 12:00 PM |
TUE 9/194:15 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
St. Paul Catholic - S Kennedy - L Torrington - MM Wolcott - SS | | St. Paul Catholic HS SP Track
Kennedy: 12:00 PM Wolcott: 3:45 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/194:15 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Watertown High Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
Kennedy: 3:00 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/196:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Watertown High Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
|
WED 9/204:15 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
|
THU 9/214:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
Woodland: 3:00 PM |
THU 9/216:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
Woodland: 3:00 PM |
FRI 9/223:30 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
Derby: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 9/224:00 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Kennedy - L Naugatuck - L | | J F Kennedy High School Turf John Reardon Pool
|
FRI 9/224:45 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
Wilby: 3:45 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 9/226:15 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
Wilby: 3:45 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 9/226:30 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
Kennedy: 4:30 PM - 2 Buses |
SAT 9/2310:00 AM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Kennedy - LL Holy Cross - M | | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
|
TUE 9/263:00 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
Oxford - SS Kennedy - LL Watertown - M Wilby - L | | Oxford High School OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
Kennedy: 2:30 PM - 1 BusWilby: 12:45 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/263:00 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
Oxford - SS Kennedy - L Watertown - SS Wilby - MM | | Oxford High School OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
Wilby: 12:45 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/263:15 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
|
TUE 9/264:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Ansonia High School Gym
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 9/264:30 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Kennedy - L St. Paul Catholic - M | | J F Kennedy High School Turf John Reardon Pool
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
TUE 9/265:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Ansonia High School Gym
|
WED 9/274:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
Watertown - M Kennedy - LL | | Veterans Memorial Park Veterans Park
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 9/284:00 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School JFK Pool
Woodland: 2:30 PM |
THU 9/284:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
THU 9/286:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
SAT 9/3010:00 AM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Oxford High School OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
Kennedy: 9:00 AM - 2 Buses |
SAT 9/30Canceled | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
Oxford: 8:30 AM - 1 Bus - Driver - Jeanne Boudreau |
MON 10/23:30 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
Woodland: 2:15 PM |
TUE 10/32:45 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
Woodland - SS Kennedy - LL Naugatuck - L WCA - SS | | Woodland High School Track
|
TUE 10/32:45 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
Woodland - SS Kennedy - L Naugatuck - L WCA - MM | | Woodland High School Track
|
TUE 10/34:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
TUE 10/36:00 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
| | Seymour High School pool
Kennedy: 4:45 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/36:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
Seymour: 3:30 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 10/46:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Oxford High School OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
Kennedy: 4:45 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 10/54:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Waterbury Career Academy Gymnasium
Kennedy: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 10/55:15 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Waterbury Career Academy Gymnasium
|
THU 10/55:30 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
|
FRI 10/64:45 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Naugatuck High School Edward Mariano Gymnasium
Kennedy: 3:45 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/66:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Crosby High School CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/66:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Naugatuck High School Edward Mariano Gymnasium
|
SAT 10/710:00 AM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
|
TUE 10/103:45 PM | | Boys Cross Country Varsity
Holy Cross - SS Crosby - LL Derby - S Kennedy - LL | | Holy Cross Alumni Field
Crosby: 1:00 PM Kennedy: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/104:15 PM | | Girls Cross Country Varsity
Holy Cross - SS Crosby - L Derby - S Kennedy - L | | Holy Cross Alumni Field
Kennedy: 12:00 PM |
TUE 10/104:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
TUE 10/104:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
TUE 10/106:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
THU 10/124:45 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Torrington High School Connie Donahue Gymnasium
Kennedy: 3:45 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 10/126:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Torrington High School Connie Donahue Gymnasium
|
FRI 10/134:15 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
|
FRI 10/134:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Oxford High School Gym 1
Kennedy: 3:00 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/134:45 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
Kennedy - L Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA - LL | | J F Kennedy High School Turf John Reardon Pool
Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA: 3:45 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 10/135:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Oxford High School Main Gym
|
SAT 10/1410:00 AM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
|
MON 10/166:30 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Wolcott High School Turf Field
Kennedy: 4:30 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/173:45 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
| | Wolcott High School Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
Kennedy: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/174:00 PM | | Girls Swimming Varsity
| | Oxford High School Pool
Kennedy: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/174:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
TUE 10/176:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
THU 10/194:45 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Crosby High School CHS - Augelli Court
Kennedy: 3:45 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 10/196:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Crosby High School CHS - Augelli Court
|
FRI 10/207:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
|
SAT 10/2110:00 AM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
| | Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex DeFilippo Field
Kennedy: 8:15 AM - 1 Bus |
MON 10/233:45 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
| | Wilby High School George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
Kennedy: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 10/235:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Wilby High School George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
|
MON 10/236:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
Wilby: 4:30 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 10/245:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Junior Varsity
Torrington - L Kennedy - LL | | Torrington High School Robert Frost Sports Complex
Kennedy: 3:30 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 10/254:00 PM | | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Torrington High School Robert Frost Sports Complex
Kennedy: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 10/254:30 PM | | Girls Volleyball Junior Varsity
Kennedy - LL Holy Cross - S | | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
WED 10/256:00 PM | | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Jack Taglia Gymnasium
|
FRI 10/277:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Wolcott High School Turf Field
Kennedy: 5:00 PM - 2 Buses |
SAT 10/2810:00 AM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
Kennedy - LL Wolcott - SS | | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
Wolcott: 8:45 AM - 1 Bus |
SAT 10/2810:00 AM | Postseason | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Seymour High School Gym
|
SAT 10/282:05 PM | Tournament | Girls Cross Country
CIAC Class L Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|
TUE 10/313:15 PM | Tournament | Boys Cross Country
CIAC Class LL Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|
THU 11/26:00 PM | | Boys Football Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
Kennedy: 4:30 PM - 2 Buses |
FRI 11/34:30 PM | Postseason | Girls Swimming Varsity
St. Paul Catholic - M Kennedy - L Naugatuck - L Oxford - S Seymour - S Watertown - S Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA - LL Woodland - S | | John F. Kennedy High School JFK Pool
Oxford: 1:45 PM - 1 Bus - Carriage Limo 28 seat busSeymour: 1:00 PM - 1 Bus |
SAT 11/410:00 AM | | Boys Football Junior Varsity
| | J F Kennedy High School Turf Kennedy Turf field
Wilby: 8:30 AM - 1 Bus |
MON 11/62:00 PM | Tournament | Girls Cross Country
CIAC State Open Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|
MON 11/62:45 PM | Tournament | Boys Cross Country
CIAC State Open Championship | | [CIAC] Wickham Park
|
MON 11/66:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Shelton High School Murray Gymnasium
Kennedy: 12:00 PM |
WED 11/85:30 PM | Tournament | Girls Swimming
CIAC Class L Diving Championship | | [CIAC] Middletown
|