MON 11/64:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Brien McMahon High School Casagrande Field
Hall: 1:00 PM |
TUE 11/72:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Hall High School Stadium (Turf Field)
Darien: 11:00 AM |
TUE 11/76:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Volleyball Varsity
| | Naugatuck High School Edward Mariano Gymnasium
Hall: 3:45 PM |
WED 11/82:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Staples High School Wakeman Field B (turf)
Hall: 11:15 AM |
WED 11/86:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Field Hockey Varsity
| | Hall High School Stadium (Turf Field)
|
THU 11/96:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Hall High School Stadium (Turf Field)
|
SAT 11/1112:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Hamden High School HHS Turf #1
Hall: 9:45 AM |
WED 11/156:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:00 PM |
SAT 11/186:15 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Trinity Health Stadium Dillon Stadium
Stamford: 3:00 PM |
MON 3/46:30 PM | Tournament | Boys Basketball Varsity
| | Newtown High School Gym
Hall: 4:15 PM |
MON 3/47:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Ice Hockey Varsity
| | Canterbury School O'Neill Arena
Hall: 4:15 PM |
WED 3/66:30 PM | Tournament | Boys Basketball Varsity
| | Windsor High School WHS Main Gym
Hall: 5:15 PM |
FRI 5/243:45 PM | Postseason | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. Nicky Hermes (H) def Miguel Torres 6-0, 6-12. Jeremy Eisen (H) def Brandon Sihaphong 6-0, 6-13. Mark Zhang (H) def Eshwar Balakumar 6-1, 6-04. Alexander Hyams (H) def Johnny Chen 6-0, 6-3Doubles:1. Cote/Kramer (H) def Hamza/Mateo 6-1, 6-02. Mayer/Freeman (H) def Guadarrama/Huang 6-3, 6-13. Isaacson/Tolat (H) def Davis/Smith 6-2, 6-2
| | Hall High School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/244:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Lacrosse Varsity
| | Hall High School Stadium (Turf Field)
South Windsor: 2:20 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 5/244:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hall High School Tennis Courts
|
TUE 5/283:00 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. Luke Levanat (FP) def Nick Hermes 6-1, 6-7, 10-53. Andrew Thung (FP) def Mark Zhang 6-2, 6-44. Nicholas Rotondo (FP) def Alexander Hyames 6-4, 6-3Doubles:1. Tommy Cote/Eli Kramer (H) def Andrew Beckerlegge/Preston Wong 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (3)2. Rohan Thung/Maxwell Varian (FP) def Jamir Freeman/Josh Mayer 6-2, 6-43. William Chiota/Henry Kelly (FP) def Ben Isaacson/Adarsh Tolat 6-3, 7-5
| | Fairfield University Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
Hall: 12:00 PM |
TUE 5/283:30 PM | Postseason | Boys Baseball Varsity
| | Glastonbury High School Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
Hall: 1:15 PM |
TUE 5/283:30 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | South Windsor High School Wapping Tennis Courts
Hall: 1:15 PM |
TUE 5/285:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Lacrosse Varsity
| | Pomperaug High School Stadium
Hall: 3:15 PM |
TUE 5/286:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Volleyball Varsity
| | Trumbull High School THS Main Gym
Hall: 4:00 PM |
WED 5/293:30 PM | Postseason | Boys Baseball Varsity
| | Amity Regional High School John Janenda Field
Hall: 12:45 PM |
WED 5/294:30 PM | Postseason | Boys Lacrosse Varsity
| | St. Joseph High School Upper Turf
Hall: 2:45 PM |