MON 11/64:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Nassahegan Recreation Complex Nassahegan Field
|
MON 11/66:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Volleyball Varsity
Sacred Heart Academy - M 3 | | Lewis Mills High School Gymnasium
|
TUE 11/74:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Nassahegan Recreation Complex Nassahegan Field
|
WED 11/84:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Nassahegan Recreation Complex Nassahegan Field
Weston: 1:15 PM |
THU 11/94:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
Notre Dame-Fairfield - M 0 | | Nassahegan Recreation Complex Nassahegan Field
|
FRI 11/102:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Waterford High School Alumni Turf Field/Track
Lewis Mills: 11:30 AM |
SAT 11/111:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Nassahegan Recreation Complex Nassahegan Field
|
TUE 11/147:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Soccer Varsity
| | Simsbury High School
Lewis Mills: 4:15 PM |
WED 11/157:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain HS
Lewis Mills: 5:15 PM |
SUN 11/193:30 PM | Postseason | Boys Soccer Varsity
| | Trinity Health Stadium Dillon Stadium
Stonington: 1:00 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 2/266:30 PM | Tournament | Girls Basketball Varsity
| | Immaculate High School Baseball Diamond
Lewis Mills: 4:30 PM |
TUE 3/54:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Ice Hockey Varsity
Farmington Valley Generals - II 0 | | Hamden Lou Astorino Ice Rink
|
THU 3/76:30 PM | Tournament | Boys Basketball Varsity
| | Lewis Mills High School Gymnasium
Masuk: 4:00 PM |
MON 3/116:30 PM | Tournament | Boys Basketball Varsity
| | Lewis Mills High School Gymnasium
|
WED 3/136:30 PM | Tournament | Boys Basketball Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - III 36 | | Naugatuck High School Edward Mariano Gymnasium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:00 PM |
SAT 3/1612:30 PM | Tournament | Boys Basketball Varsity
| | Mohegan Sun Arena Arena
Bunnell: 9:00 AM - 1 Bus |
SAT 5/251:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsNate Rininger (LH) defeated Patrick O'Sullivan 6-3, 6-1.Giona Battisto (LM) defeated Anshul Patel (LH) 7-5, 6-2.Tristan Mooney (LM) defeated Ethan Tuxbury (LH) 6-4, 6-4.Cameron Smith (LM) defeated Dylan Stackpole (LH) 6-2, 6-0.Charlie Joiner and Max Dinunzio (LM) defeated Luca Dilucia and Mike Mastroianni (LH) 6-2, 6-2.Liam O'Sullivan and Aiden Carrano (LM) defeated Jake Marrone and Jordan Macri (LH) 6-1, 6-1.Avery Tiso and Anthony Poudrier (LM) defeated Braden Hamilton and Giulio Marino (LH) 6-0, 6-1.
| | Lewis Mills High School Tennis Courts
Lyman Hall: 11:00 AM - 1 Bus |
TUE 5/283:30 PM | Postseason | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score Details1. Gulia (W) def O'Sullivan, P (LM) 6-0, 6-02. Kung (W) def Battisto (LM) 6-0, 6-03, Linker (W) def Mooney (LM) 6-2, 7-54. Barenburg (W) def Smith (LM) 6-3, 3-6, 6-21. Baker & Yu (W) def Joiner & Dinunzio (LM) 4-6. 6-3. 6-02. Ferguson & O'Connor (W) def O'Sullivan, L & Carrano (LM) 6-4, 6-23. Tiso & Pouchier (LM) def Corleone & Schickler (W) 7-5, 7-5
| | Lewis Mills High School Tennis Courts
Weston: 12:45 PM |
TUE 5/284:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Baseball Varsity
| | Waterford High School Alumni Baseball Field
Lewis Mills: 1:45 PM |
TUE 5/284:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Softball Varsity
| | Lewis Mills High School Softball Varsity Field
|
TUE 5/285:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Lacrosse Varsity
| | Lewis Mills High School Lewis Mills Track
Morgan: 2:30 PM |
WED 5/294:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Softball Varsity
| | Stonington High School Softball Field
Lewis Mills: 1:30 PM |
FRI 5/314:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Lacrosse Varsity
| | Lyme-Old Lyme High School Turf Field
Lewis Mills: 1:30 PM |